Loading Events
Find Events

Events for March 2020 › Arena

Calendar Month Navigation

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2

Hockey Academy – CANCELLED

9:30 am - 2:00 pm

Mavs Practice

4:15 pm - 5:15 pm

Skating Club

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Public Skating

6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
3

Tiny Tots Skating

10:00 am - 12:00 pm

Mavs Practice

4:15 pm - 5:15 pm

RRW Novice

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

RRW PeeWee Co-ed Playoff Game

7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
4

Hockey Academy

9:30 am - 2:00 pm

Shinny

3:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Skating Club

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Public Skating

6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Pembina Valley Twisters Practice

8:00 pm - 9:30 pm
5

Shinny

10:00 am - 12:00 pm

Public Skating

1:00 pm - 3:00 pm

Rec Hockey

4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Private Booking- Jacynthe Sabourin

5:15 pm - 6:15 pm

RRW Novice

6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Pembina Valley Twisters Practice

8:00 pm - 9:30 pm
6

Shinny

10:00 am - 1:00 pm

Public Skating

1:00 pm - 3:00 pm

Mavs Practice

4:15 pm - 5:15 pm
7

Senior Women’s Playoffs – 9:00am-10:00pm

8

Senior Women’s Playoffs 12:00pm-6:00pm

Pembina Valley Twisters vs Charleswoods Hawks

7:00 pm - 9:30 pm
9

Hockey Academy – CANCELLED

9:30 am - 2:00 pm

Skating Club

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Mavs Practice

6:45 pm - 7:45 pm
10

Tiny Tots Skating

10:00 am - 12:00 pm

Mavs Practice

4:15 pm - 5:15 pm

RRW Novice

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

RRW PeeWee Co-ed

6:45 pm - 7:45 pm

Pembina Valley Twisters Practice

8:00 pm - 9:30 pm
11

Hockey Academy

9:30 am - 2:00 pm

Shinny

3:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Skating Club

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Public Skating

6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Pembina Valley Twisters Practice

8:00 pm - 9:30 pm
12

Morris School

1:00 pm - 2:00 pm

Rec Hockey

4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Private Booking -Funk Skate

6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Private Booking Boyer

9:00 pm - 10:00 pm
13

Hockey Academy

9:30 am - 2:00 pm

Shinny

3:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Public Skating

5:00 pm - 6:30 pm

Pembina Valley Twisters Playoff Game 1 – CANCELLED

7:00 pm - 9:30 pm
14

RRW PeeWee Co-ed vs St.Claude – CANCELLED

2:00 pm - 3:30 pm
15

Skating Club Ice Show – CANCELLED

1:30 pm - 3:00 pm

Private Booking – Christine Musick

3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
16

Hockey Academy – CANCELLED

9:30 am - 2:00 pm

Skating Club – CANCELLED

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Mavs Practice – CANCELLED

6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
17

Tiny Tots Skating – CANCELLED

10:00 am - 12:00 pm
18

Hockey Academy – CANCELLED

9:30 am - 2:00 pm

Shinny- CANCELLED

3:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Skating Club – CANCELLED

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Pembina Valley Twisters Play Off Game 3- CANCELLED

7:00 pm - 9:30 pm
19

Morris School – CANCELLED

1:00 pm - 2:00 pm

Rec Hockey – CANCELLED

4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

GT Performance – CANCELLED

5:45 pm - 6:45 pm

Private Booking Boyer – CANCELLED

9:00 pm - 10:00 pm
20

Shinny – CANCELLED

10:00 am - 1:00 pm

Public Skating – CANCELLED

1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
21

Junior Norskies – CANCELLED

12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

Junior Norskies -CANCELLED

3:45 pm - 4:45 pm

St. Malo Jr.B Warriors Game- CANCELLED

7:00 pm - 9:30 pm
22

Morris Fellowship Chapel – Private Booking – CANCELLED

3:00 pm - 5:30 pm

Pembina Valley Twisters Play Off Game 5 -CANCELLED

6:30 pm - 9:00 pm
23

Hockey Academy – CANCELLED

9:30 am - 2:00 pm

PV U18 AAA Hawks Male Final Tentative -CANCELLED

7:00 pm - 10:00 pm
24

Tiny Tots Skating -CANCELLED

10:00 am - 12:00 pm

GT Performance Hockey -CANCELLED

6:00 pm - 8:45 pm
25

Hockey Academy – CANCELLED

9:30 am - 2:00 pm

Shinny- CANCELLED

3:00 pm - 5:00 pm

GT Performance -CANCELLED

6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
26

GT Performance Hockey -CANCELLED

6:00 pm - 8:45 pm

Private Booking Boyer -CANCELLED

9:00 pm - 10:00 pm
27

Hockey Academy CANCELLED

9:30 am - 2:00 pm

Pembina Valley Twisters Play Off Game 7 – CANCELLED

7:00 pm - 9:30 pm
28

GT Performance Hockey -CANCELLED

9:00 am - 11:45 am

Junior Norskies – CANCELLED

12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

Private Booking – Andrew Froese – CANCELLED

2:00 pm - 3:30 pm

Junior Norskies-CANCELLED

3:45 pm - 4:45 pm
29
30

Shinny – CANCELLED

10:00 am - 1:00 pm

Public Skating-CANCELLED

1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
31

Shinny CANCELLED

10:00 am - 1:00 pm

Public Skating – CANCELLED

1:00 pm - 4:00 pm

GT Performance Hockey- CANCELLED

6:00 pm - 8:45 pm
1

Shinny- CANCELLED

10:00 am - 1:00 pm

Public Skating CANCELLED

1:00 pm - 4:00 pm

GT Performance CANCELLED

6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
2

Shinny

10:00 am - 1:00 pm

Public Skating

1:00 pm - 4:00 pm

GT Performance Hockey – CANCELLED

6:00 pm - 8:45 pm
3
4

Junior Norskies CANCELLED

12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

Junior Norskies -CANCELLED

3:45 pm - 4:45 pm
+ Export Month's Events