Loading Events
Find Events

Events for March 2020 › Arena

Calendar Month Navigation

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2

Hockey Academy

9:30 am - 2:00 pm

Skating Club

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
3
4

Hockey Academy

9:30 am - 2:00 pm

Skating Club

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Pembina Valley Twisters Practice

8:00 pm - 9:30 pm
5

Rec Hockey

4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Private Booking- Jacynthe Sabourin

5:15 pm - 6:15 pm

Pembina Valley Twisters Practice

8:00 pm - 9:30 pm
6
7

Senior Women’s Playoffs – 9:00am-10:00pm

8

Senior Women’s Playoffs 12:00pm-6:00pm

Pembina Valley Twisters vs Charleswoods Hawks

7:00 pm - 9:30 pm
9

Hockey Academy

9:30 am - 2:00 pm

Skating Club

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Pembina Valley Twisters Practice

8:00 pm - 9:30 pm
10
11

Hockey Academy

9:30 am - 2:00 pm

Skating Club

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Pembina Valley Twisters Practice

8:00 pm - 9:30 pm
12

Rec Hockey

4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Private Booking Boyer

9:00 pm - 10:00 pm
13

Hockey Academy

9:30 am - 2:00 pm

Pembina Valley Twisters Playoff Game 1

7:00 pm - 9:30 pm
14
15

Skating Club Ice Show

1:30 pm - 3:00 pm
16

Hockey Academy

9:30 am - 2:00 pm

Skating Club

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
17
18

Hockey Academy

9:30 am - 2:00 pm

Skating Club

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Pembina Valley Twisters Play Off Game 3

7:00 pm - 9:30 pm
19

Rec Hockey

4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

GT Performance

5:45 pm - 6:45 pm

Private Booking Boyer

9:00 pm - 10:00 pm
20
21

Junior Norskies

12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

Junior Norskies

3:45 pm - 4:45 pm
22

Morris Fellowship Chapel – Private Booking

3:00 pm - 5:30 pm

Pembina Valley Twisters Play Off Game 5

6:30 pm - 9:00 pm
23

Hockey Academy

9:30 am - 2:00 pm

PV U18 AAA Hawks Male Final Tentative

7:00 pm - 10:00 pm
24

GT Performance Hockey

6:00 pm - 8:45 pm
25

Hockey Academy

9:30 am - 2:00 pm

GT Performance

6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
26

GT Performance Hockey

6:00 pm - 8:45 pm

Private Booking Boyer

9:00 pm - 10:00 pm
27

Hockey Academy

9:30 am - 2:00 pm

Pembina Valley Twisters Play Off Game 7

7:00 pm - 9:30 pm
28

GT Performance Hockey

9:00 am - 11:45 am

Junior Norskies

12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

Private Booking – Andrew Froese

2:00 pm - 3:30 pm

Junior Norskies

3:45 pm - 4:45 pm
29
30
31

GT Performance Hockey

6:00 pm - 8:45 pm
1

GT Performance

6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
2

GT Performance Hockey

6:00 pm - 8:45 pm
3
4

Junior Norskies

12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

Junior Norskies

3:45 pm - 4:45 pm
+ Export Month's Events