Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for January 2022 › Arena

Calendar Month Navigation

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27

Public Skating CANCELED

3:30 pm - 5:30 pm

Shinny CANCELED

5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
28

Public Skating

3:30 pm - 5:30 pm

Shinny

5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
29

Public Skating

3:30 pm - 5:30 pm

Shinny

5:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Twisters Practice

8:00 pm - 9:30 pm
30

RRW U11

6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

RRW U15

7:15 pm - 8:15 pm

Private Booking – Boyer

8:30 pm - 9:30 pm
31
1
2

Shinny

10:00 am - 12:00 pm

Public Skating

12:00 pm - 2:00 pm

Twisters Practice

2:30 pm - 4:00 pm
3

Skating Club

5:30 pm - 6:45 pm
4

RRW – U7

5:15 pm - 6:15 pm

RRW – U9 Female

6:15 pm - 7:15 pm

RRW – U13

7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
5

Private Instruction – Skating Club

4:30 pm - 5:30 pm

Skating Club

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Rob Saurette Adult Group

8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
6

RRW U7 White Game Option

9:00 am - 10:00 am

RRW – U9 Co-ed

5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

RRW – U15

7:15 pm - 8:15 pm

Private Booking – Boyer

8:30 pm - 9:30 pm
7

Shinny

4:30 pm - 5:30 pm

Public Skating

5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
8

RRW U9 Coed vs Morden #2 CANCELED

10:15 am - 11:15 am

Public Skating

11:30 am - 1:00 pm

RRW U13 vs Notre Dame

1:15 pm - 2:45 pm

CANCELLED Mavericks vs Pembina Tigers

2:30 pm - 5:00 pm
9

RRW U9 Female vs Beausejour

9:00 am - 10:00 am

Public Skating

4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Shinny

5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Twisters vs Jets

6:30 pm - 9:00 pm
10

Skating Club

5:30 pm - 6:45 pm
11

Shinny

10:00 am - 12:00 pm

Public Skating

1:00 pm - 3:00 pm

RRW – U7

5:15 pm - 6:15 pm

RRW – U9 Female

6:15 pm - 7:15 pm

RRW – U13

7:30 pm - 8:30 pm

Twisters Practice

8:45 pm - 10:15 pm
12

Shinny

10:00 am - 12:00 pm

Public Skating

1:00 pm - 3:00 pm

Skating Club

4:30 pm - 6:30 pm
13

Shinny

10:00 am - 12:00 pm

Public Skating

1:00 pm - 3:00 pm

RRW – U9 Co-ed

5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

RRW – U11

6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

RRW – U15

7:15 pm - 8:15 pm

Private Booking – Boyer

8:30 pm - 9:30 pm
14

Shinny

10:00 am - 12:00 pm

Public Skating

1:00 pm - 3:00 pm

Shinny

4:30 pm - 5:30 pm

Public Skating

5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
15

ARENA CLOSED FOR ICE MAINTENANCE

16

Rob Saurette Youth Group

10:00 am - 11:00 am

ARENA CLOSED FOR TRAINING

2:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Twisters vs Express

6:30 pm - 9:00 pm
17

Hockey Academy

8:45 am - 2:00 pm

Skating Club

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Mavericks

7:00 pm - 8:15 pm
18

Mavericks CANCELED

4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

RRW – U7

5:15 pm - 6:15 pm

RRW – U9 Female

6:15 pm - 7:15 pm

RRW – U13

7:30 pm - 8:30 pm

Rob Saurette Adult Group

9:00 pm - 10:00 pm
19

Hockey Academy

8:45 am - 2:00 pm

Skating Club

4:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Twisters Practice

8:00 pm - 9:30 pm
20

RRW – U9 Co-ed

5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

RRW – U11

6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

RRW – U15

7:15 pm - 8:15 pm

Private Booking – Boyer

8:30 pm - 9:30 pm
21

Hockey Academy

8:45 am - 2:00 pm

Shinny

4:30 pm - 5:30 pm

Public Skating

5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
22

RRW U11 vs Holland

11:30 am - 1:00 pm
23

RRW U7 Black vs St Adolphe Yellow

10:00 am - 11:00 am

RRW U11 vs St Claude

11:30 am - 1:00 pm
24

Hockey Academy

8:45 am - 2:00 pm

Rec Hockey

4:30 pm - 5:30 pm

Skating Club

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Mavericks

7:00 pm - 8:15 pm
25

Morris Elementary Phys Ed

10:00 am - 11:00 am

Morris Elementary Phys Ed

2:00 pm - 3:00 pm

Mavericks

4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

RRW – U7

5:15 pm - 6:15 pm

RRW – U9 Female

6:15 pm - 7:15 pm

RRW – U13

7:30 pm - 8:30 pm

Twisters Practice

8:45 pm - 10:15 pm
26

Hockey Academy

8:45 am - 2:00 pm

Skating Club

4:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Mavericks vs NPC

7:00 pm - 9:30 pm
27

Morris Elementary Phys Ed

10:00 am - 11:00 am

Morris Elementary Phys Ed

2:00 pm - 3:00 pm

RRW – U9 Co-ed

5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

RRW – U11

6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

RRW – U15

7:15 pm - 8:15 pm

Private Booking – Boyer

8:30 pm - 9:30 pm
28

Hockey Academy

8:45 am - 2:00 pm

Twisters vs Knights

7:30 pm - 10:00 pm
29

RRW U7 Black vs Mitchell Blue

9:00 am - 10:00 am

RRW U9 Coed vs Winkler 2

10:15 am - 11:15 am

RRW U9 Female vs Stonewall

11:30 am - 12:30 pm

RRW U13 vs Notre Dame

1:15 pm - 2:45 pm

RRW U15 vs Carman

3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
30

Mavericks vs Pembina

2:00 pm - 4:30 pm
31

Hockey Academy

8:45 am - 2:00 pm

Rec Hockey

4:30 pm - 5:30 pm

Skating Club

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Mavericks

7:00 pm - 8:15 pm
1

Morris Elementary Phys Ed

10:00 am - 11:00 am

Morris Elementary Phys Ed

2:00 pm - 3:00 pm

Mavericks

4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

RRW – U7

5:15 pm - 6:15 pm

RRW – U9 Female

6:15 pm - 7:15 pm

RRW – U13

7:30 pm - 8:30 pm

Rob Saurette Adult Group

9:00 pm - 10:00 pm
2

Hockey Academy

8:45 am - 2:00 pm

Skating Club

4:30 pm - 6:30 pm

PV Twisters vs Jets

7:30 pm - 10:00 pm
3

Morris Elementary Phys Ed

10:00 am - 11:00 am

Morris Elementary Phys Ed

2:00 pm - 3:00 pm

RRW – U9 Co-ed

5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

RRW – U11

6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

RRW – U15

7:15 pm - 8:15 pm

Private Booking – Boyer

8:30 pm - 9:30 pm
4

Mavericks vs Carman

7:30 pm - 10:00 pm
5

Twisters vs Hawks

6:30 pm - 9:00 pm
+ Export Month's Events