Loading Events
Find Events

Events for November 2018 › Arena

Calendar Month Navigation

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28

Red River Wild Atom Silver vs Morden 2

11:45 am - 1:15 pm

Red River Wild Pee Wee vs Winkler 2

2:00 pm - 3:30 pm
29

Dekalb Superspiel

30

Dekalb Superspiel

31

Dekalb Superspiel

1

Dekalb Superspiel

2

Dekalb Superspiel

3

Dekalb Superspiel

4

Dekalb Superspiel

5

Dekalb Superspiel

6

Red River Wild Bantam

6:30 pm - 7:45 pm

Mavericks

8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
7

Hockey Academy

9:30 am - 2:00 pm

Public Skating/Shinny

4:00 pm - 5:15 pm

Skating Club

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Mavericks vs NPC Nighthawks

7:00 pm - 9:30 pm
8

Rec Hockey

4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Red River Wild Squirts

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Red River Wild Novice

6:45 pm - 7:45 pm

Red River Wild Bantam

8:00 pm - 9:15 pm
9

Public Shinny

10:00 am - 1:00 pm

Public Skating

1:00 pm - 3:30 pm

Public Shinny

3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

Public Skating

5:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Mavericks vs Carman Cougars

7:30 pm - 10:00 pm
10

Red River Wild Novice vs Mac 5

10:00 am - 11:30 pm

Red River Wild Atom Silver vs Mac 3

11:45 am - 1:15 pm

Red River Wild PeeWee vs Manitou

3:15 pm - 4:45 pm

Twisters vs Canucks

6:30 pm - 9:00 pm
11

Public Shinny

3:00 pm - 4:30 pm

Red River Wild Bantam

5:00 pm - 6:15 pm

Twisters vs Knights

6:30 pm - 9:00 pm
12

Mavericks

6:45 am - 7:45 am

Hockey Academy

9:30 am - 2:00 pm

Public Skating/Shinny

4:00 pm - 5:15 pm

Skating Club

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Red River Wild Atom Silver

6:45 pm - 7:45 pm

Pembina Valley Twisters Practice

8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
13

Mavericks

6:45 am - 7:45 am

Parent and Tot

10:30 am - 12:00 pm

Red River Wild Novice

5:15 pm - 6:15 pm

Red River Wild Atom Bronze

6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Red River Wild Pee Wee

7:45 pm - 9:00 pm
14

Hockey Academy

9:30 am - 2:00 pm

Public Skating/Shinny

4:00 pm - 5:15 pm

Skating Club

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Mavericks vs Morden Thunder

7:00 pm - 9:30 pm
15

Rec Hockey

4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Red River Wild Squirts

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Red River Wild Novice

6:45 pm - 7:45 pm

Red River Wild Bantam

8:00 pm - 9:15 pm
16

Hockey Academy

9:30 am - 2:00 pm

Public Shinny

3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

Public Skating

5:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Mavericks vs GVC Zodiacs

7:30 pm - 10:00 pm
17

Red River Wild Novice vs Mac 4

10:00 am - 11:30 am

Red River Wild PeeWee vs Niverville

11:45 am - 1:15 pm

Private Booking

3:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Twisters vs Riels

6:30 pm - 9:00 pm
18

PV Bantam AAA Hawks vs. Southwest Cougars

12:00 pm - 2:45 pm

Public Shinny

3:00 pm - 4:30 pm

Public Skating

4:30 pm - 6:00 pm
19

Mavericks

6:45 am - 7:45 am

Hockey Academy

9:30 am - 2:00 pm

Skating Club

4:00 pm - 6:30 pm

Red River Wild Atom Silver

6:45 pm - 7:45 pm

GVC Zodiacs vs NPC Knighthawks

8:00 pm - 10:30 pm
20

Parent and Tot

10:30 am - 12:00 pm

Red River Wild Novice

5:15 pm - 6:15 pm

Red River Wild Atom Bronze

6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Red River Wild Pee Wee

7:45 pm - 9:00 pm

Mavericks

9:15 pm - 10:30 pm
21

Hockey Academy

9:30 am - 2:00 pm

Skating Club

4:00 pm - 6:30 pm

Pembina Valley Twisters Practice

8:15 pm - 9:45 pm
22

Rec Hockey

4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Red River Wild Squirts

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Red River Wild Novice

6:45 pm - 7:45 pm

Red River Wild Bantam

8:00 pm - 9:15 pm
23

Public Shinny

10:00 am - 1:00 pm

Public Skating

1:00 pm - 3:30 pm

Public Shinny

3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

Public Skating

5:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Mavericks vs Pembina Tigers

7:30 pm - 10:00 pm
24

Red River Wild Novice

10:00 am - 11:00 am

Pembina Valley Twisters Bantam AA Game

1:00 pm - 3:00 pm

GVC Zodiacs vs Carman Cougars

3:30 pm - 6:00 pm

Twisters vs Jets

6:30 pm - 9:00 pm
25

Public Skating/Shinny

12:00 pm - 1:45 pm

Winnipeg Elite vs Pilot Mound Buffaloes

2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
26

Mavericks

6:45 am - 7:45 am

Hockey Academy

9:30 am - 2:00 pm

Skating Club

4:00 pm - 6:30 pm

Red River Wild Atom Silver

6:45 pm - 7:45 pm

Pembina Valley Twisters

8:15 pm - 9:30 pm
27

Mavericks

6:45 am - 7:45 am

Parent and Tot

10:30 am - 12:00 pm

Red River Wild Novice

5:15 pm - 6:15 pm

Red River Wild Atom Bronze

6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Twisters vs Raiders

7:30 pm - 10:00 pm
28

Hockey Academy

9:30 am - 2:00 pm

Skating Club

4:00 pm - 6:30 pm

Mavericks vs GVC Zodiacs

7:00 pm - 9:30 pm
29

Rec Hockey

4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Red River Wild Squirts

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Red River Wild Novice

6:45 pm - 7:45 pm

Red River Wild PeeWee/Bantam

8:00 pm - 9:15 pm
30

Hockey Academy

9:30 am - 2:00 pm

Public Shinny

3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

Public Skating

5:00 pm - 6:15 pm

Twisters vs Express

6:30 pm - 9:00 pm
1

Red River Squirts Tournament

9:00 am - 4:00 pm

Pembina Valley Twisters AA vs Interlake Lightning

5:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Red River Wild Senior vs Ste.Anne

7:30 pm - 10:00 pm
+ Export Month's Events