Loading Events
Find Events

Events for January 2020 › Arena

Calendar Month Navigation

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29
30

Shinny

10:00 am - 1:00 pm

Public Skating

1:00 pm - 2:30 pm

Pembina Valley Twisters Practice

3:00 pm - 4:30 pm
31

Closed

1

Closed

2

Mavs Practice

2:00 pm - 3:00 pm

Shinny

3:00 pm - 5:00 pm

RRW Novice

6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Pembina Valley Twisters Practice

8:00 pm - 9:30 pm
3

Shinny

10:00 am - 1:00 pm

Public Skating

1:00 pm - 3:00 pm

Shinny

3:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Public Skating

5:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Morris Knights vs DC Warriors

8:30 pm - 10:00 pm
4

RRW Initiation vs Carman 2

9:00 am - 10:00 am

RRW Bantam vs Carman

3:15 pm - 5:00 pm
5

RRW Atom vs Mac 2

12:00 pm - 1:30 pm

Mavericks Game

2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
6

Hockey Academy – CANCELLED

9:30 am - 2:00 pm

Skating Club

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

RRW PeeWee Girls

6:45 pm - 7:45 pm

Mavs Practice

8:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Wild Rage vs Barnstormers

9:15 pm - 10:15 pm
7

Tiny Tots Skating

10:00 am - 12:00 pm

Mavs Practice

4:15 pm - 5:15 pm

RRW Novice

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

RRW Atom

6:45 pm - 7:45 pm

RRW PeeWee Co-ed

8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
8

Hockey Academy

9:30 am - 2:00 pm

Shinny

3:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Skating Club

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Mavericks vs Carman

7:00 pm - 9:30 pm
9

Morris School

1:00 pm - 2:00 pm

Rec Hockey

4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

RRW Initiation Program

5:15 pm - 6:15 pm

RRW Novice

6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Shinny

7:30 pm - 8:30 pm

Private Booking Boyer

9:00 pm - 10:00 pm
10

Hockey Academy

9:30 am - 2:00 pm

Shinny

3:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Public Skating

5:00 pm - 6:30 pm

Pembina Valley Twisters vs Transcona Railers Express

7:00 pm - 9:30 pm
11

RRW Novice 1 vs Mac 6

10:15 am - 11:30 am

Shinny

12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

RRW PeeWee vs St.Claude

1:30 pm - 3:00 pm
12

Shinny

3:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Public Skating

4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Red River Wild Senior vs Grunthal Red Wings

5:30 pm - 8:00 pm
13

Hockey Academy – CANCELLED

9:30 am - 2:00 pm

Skating Club

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

RRW PeeWee Girls

6:45 pm - 7:45 pm

Wild Rage vs The Eh Team

9:15 pm - 10:15 pm
14

Tiny Tots Skating

10:00 am - 12:00 pm

RRW Novice

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

RRW Atom

6:45 pm - 7:45 pm

RRW PeeWee Co-ed

8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
15

Hockey Academy

9:30 am - 2:00 pm

Shinny

3:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Skating Club

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Mavs Practice

6:45 pm - 7:45 pm

Pembina Valley Twisters Practice

8:00 pm - 9:30 pm
16

Shinny

10:00 am - 1:00 pm

Public Skating

1:00 pm - 3:00 pm

Rec Hockey

4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

RRW Initiation Program

5:15 pm - 6:15 pm

RRW Novice

6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

RRW Bantam

7:45 pm - 8:45 pm

Private Booking Boyer

9:00 pm - 10:00 pm
17

Hockey Academy

9:30 am - 2:00 pm

shinny

3:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Public Skating

5:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Mavericks vs Altona cancelled

7:30 pm - 10:00 pm
18

RRW Novice Tournament

8:00 am - 6:30 pm

Red River Wild Senior vs Ste Anne Aces – Cancelled

7:00 pm - 9:30 pm
19

PV Bantam AAA Hawks vs Central Plains

3:30 pm - 6:15 pm
20

Hockey Academy – CANCELLED

9:30 am - 2:00 pm

Skating Club

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

RRW PeeWee Girls

6:45 pm - 7:45 pm

Mavs Practice

8:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Wild Rage – Ringette

9:15 pm - 10:15 pm
21

Tiny Tots Skating

10:00 am - 12:00 pm

Mavs Practice

4:15 pm - 5:15 pm

RRW Novice

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

RRW Atom

6:45 pm - 7:45 pm

RRW PeeWee Co-ed

8:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Pembina Valley Twisters Practice

9:15 pm - 10:15 pm
22

Hockey Academy

9:30 am - 2:00 pm

Shinny

3:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Skating Club

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Mavericks vs PCI

7:00 pm - 9:30 pm
23

Morris School

1:00 pm - 2:00 pm

Rec Hockey

4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

RRW Initiation Program

5:15 pm - 6:15 pm

RRW Novice

6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Shinny

7:30 pm - 8:30 pm

Private Booking Boyer

9:00 pm - 10:00 pm
24

Hockey Academy

9:30 am - 2:00 pm

Shinny

3:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Public Skating

5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
25

RRW PeeWee Girls vs Pembina West

10:30 am - 12:00 pm

Mavericks vs Altona

3:30 pm - 6:00 pm

Pembina Valley Twisters vs Stonewall Jets

7:00 pm - 9:30 pm
26

RRW Bantam vs St.Malo exhibition game

1:00 pm - 2:30 pm

PV Bantam AAA Hawks vs Warriors

3:30 pm - 6:15 pm

Wild Rage vs The Monstars

6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
27

Hockey Academy – CANCELLED

9:30 am - 2:00 pm

Mavs Practice

4:15 pm - 5:15 pm

Skating Club

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

RRW PeeWee Girls

6:45 pm - 7:45 pm

Pembina Valley Twisters Practice

8:00 pm - 9:30 pm
28

Tiny Tots Skating

10:00 am - 12:00 pm

Mavs Practice

4:15 pm - 5:15 pm

RRW Novice

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

RRW Atom

6:45 pm - 7:45 pm

RRW PeeWee Co-ed

8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
29

Hockey Academy

9:30 am - 2:00 pm

Shinny

3:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Skating Club

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Public Skating

6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Pembina Valley Twisters Practice

8:00 pm - 9:30 pm
30

Morris School

1:00 pm - 2:00 pm

Rec Hockey

4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

RRW Initiation Program

5:15 pm - 6:15 pm

RRW Novice

6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

RRW Bantam

7:45 pm - 8:45 pm

Private Booking Boyer

9:00 pm - 10:00 pm
31

Hockey Academy

9:30 am - 2:00 pm

Shinny

3:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Public Skating

5:00 pm - 6:30 pm

Pembina Valley Twisters vs St.Boniface Riels

7:00 pm - 9:30 pm
1

Red River Wild Atom Tournament

Red River Wild Senior vs Ste Anne Aces

7:00 pm - 9:30 pm
+ Export Month's Events