Loading Events
Find Events

Events for November 2019 › Arena

Calendar Month Navigation

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27

Pembina Valley Twisters vs Fort Garry Twins

7:30 pm - 10:00 pm
28

Arena Closed – Ice making for upcoming Dekalb Superspiel !

29

Arena Closed – Ice making for upcoming Dekalb Superspiel !

30

Arena Closed – Ice making for upcoming Dekalb Superspiel !

31

Arena Closed – Ice making for upcoming Dekalb Superspiel !

1

Dekalb Superspiel

2

Dekalb Superspiel

3

Dekalb Superspiel

4

Dekalb Superspiel

5

Tiny Tots Skating

10:00 am - 12:00 pm

Mavs Practice

4:15 pm - 5:15 pm

RRW Novice

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

RRW Atom

6:45 pm - 7:45 pm

RRW PeeWee Co-ed

8:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Wild Rage – Ringette

9:15 pm - 10:15 pm
6

Hockey Academy

9:30 am - 2:00 pm

Shinny

3:30 pm - 4:30 pm

Skating Club

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Pembina Valley Twisters vs Transcona Railers Express

7:30 pm - 10:00 pm
7

Rec Hockey

4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

RRW Initiation Program

5:15 pm - 6:15 pm

RRW Novice

6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Private Booking – Boyer

9:00 pm - 10:00 pm
8

Shinny

3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

Public Skating

5:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Mavericks Home Opener vs. Morden

7:30 pm - 10:00 pm
9

Novice Game

10:15 am - 11:30 am

PeeWee Girls Game

11:45 am - 1:15 pm

PV Hawks AAA vs Sharks

6:00 pm - 8:45 pm
10

Shinny

3:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Public Skating

5:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Pembina Valley Twisters vs Stonewall Jets

7:30 pm - 10:00 pm
11

Exhibition Game

3:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Skating Club

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

RRW PeeWee Girls

6:45 pm - 7:45 pm

Mavs Practice

8:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Wild Rage vs Chaos

9:15 pm - 10:15 pm
12

Tiny Tots Skating

10:00 am - 12:00 pm

Mavs Practice

4:15 pm - 5:15 pm

RRW Novice

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

RRW Atom

6:45 pm - 7:45 pm

RRW PeeWee Co-ed

8:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Pembina Valley Twisters Practice

9:15 pm - 10:15 pm
13

Hockey Academy

9:30 am - 2:00 pm

Shinny

3:30 pm - 4:30 pm

Skating Club

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Mavericks vs Mountain

7:00 pm - 9:30 pm
14

Rec Hockey

4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

RRW Initiation Program

5:15 pm - 6:15 pm

RRW Novice

6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

RRW Bantam

7:45 pm - 8:45 pm

Morris Knights vs Emerson A’s

9:00 pm - 10:30 pm
15

Hockey Academy

9:30 am - 2:00 pm

Shinny

3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

Public Skating

5:00 pm - 6:30 pm

Pembina Valley Twisters vs Fort Garry Twins

7:00 pm - 9:30 pm
16

RRW Novice 1 vs Mac 4

10:15 am - 11:30 am

RRW Atom vs Carman

11:45 am - 1:15 pm

PeeWee Game

1:30 pm - 3:00 pm

Shinny

3:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Public Skating

5:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Morris Knights vs DC Warriors

8:00 pm - 9:30 pm
17

Ice Maintenance

18

Hockey Academy

9:30 am - 2:00 pm

Skating Club

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

RRW PeeWee Girls

6:45 pm - 7:45 pm

Mavs Practice

8:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Wild Rage vs Macdonald Shooters

9:15 pm - 10:15 pm
19

Tiny Tots Skating

10:00 am - 12:00 pm

RRW Novice

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

RRW Atom

6:45 pm - 7:45 pm

RRW PeeWee Co-ed

8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
20

Hockey Academy

9:30 am - 2:00 pm

Shinny

3:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Skating Club

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Pembina Valley Twisters Practice

8:00 pm - 9:30 pm
21

Rec Hockey

4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

RRW Initiation Program

5:15 pm - 6:15 pm

RRW Novice

6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Private Booking – Boyer

9:00 pm - 10:00 pm
22

Shinny

3:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Public Skating

5:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Mavericks vs NPC

7:30 pm - 10:00 pm
23

Private Booking

1:00 pm - 3:00 pm

Shinny

3:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Public Skating

5:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Pembina Valley Twisters vs St.Boniface Riels

7:30 pm - 10:00 pm
24

Private Birthday Party

11:00 am - 12:00 pm

RRW Atom vs Holland

12:30 pm - 1:30 pm

PV Bantam AAA Hawks vs Brandon

2:15 pm - 5:00 pm
25

Hockey Academy

9:30 am - 2:00 pm

Skating Club

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

RRW PeeWee Girls

6:45 pm - 7:45 pm

Mavs Practice

8:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Wild Rage – Ringette

9:15 pm - 10:15 pm
26

Tiny Tots Skating

10:00 am - 12:00 pm

Mavs Practice

4:15 pm - 5:15 pm

RRW Novice

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

RRW Atom

6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Pembina Valley Twisters vs Charleswood Hawks

7:30 pm - 10:00 pm
27

Hockey Academy

9:30 am - 2:00 pm

Skating Club

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Mavericks vs Mountain

7:00 pm - 9:30 pm
28

Rec Hockey

4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

RRW Initiation Program

5:15 pm - 6:15 pm

RRW Novice

6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

RRW Bantam

7:45 pm - 8:45 pm

Morris Knights vs St. Jean Rebels

9:00 pm - 10:30 pm
29

Hockey Academy

9:30 am - 2:00 pm

Shinny

3:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Public Skating

5:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Mavericks vs PCI

7:30 pm - 10:00 pm
30

RRW Novice 1 vs RR2

10:15 am - 11:30 am

PeeWee Game

1:30 pm - 3:00 pm

Red River Wild Senior vs Grunthal Red Wings

7:00 pm - 9:30 pm
+ Export Month's Events