Loading Events
Find Events

Events for March 2019 › Arena

Calendar Month Navigation

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24

Mavericks (cancelled)

4:30 pm - 6:00 pm

Twisters vs Hawks

6:30 pm - 9:00 pm
25

Mavericks

7:30 am - 8:00 am

Hockey Academy

9:30 am - 2:00 pm

Public Skating/Shinny

3:30 pm - 4:45 pm

Skating Club

5:00 pm - 6:30 pm

Mavericks

7:00 pm - 8:15 pm

Red River Mudbugs

8:30 pm - 9:30 pm
26

Parent and Tot

10:30 am - 12:00 pm

Morris School 3/4

10:30 am - 11:30 am

Morris School 1/2

12:30 pm - 2:00 pm

Red River Wild Atom Bronze vs Morden

6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

Mavericks vs Zodiacs Game 1

8:00 pm - 10:30 pm
27

Hockey Academy

9:30 am - 2:00 pm

Public Skating/Shinny

4:00 pm - 5:15 pm

Skating Club

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Pembina Valley Twisters Practice

8:30 pm - 10:00 pm
28

Rec Hockey

4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Red River Wild Squirts/Novice

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Red River Wild PeeWee vs Morden

7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
1

Winnipeg Women’s Hockey League

Public Shinny

10:00 am - 1:00 pm

Public Skating

1:00 pm - 3:30 pm

Mavericks

4:00 pm - 5:15 pm

Public Skating/Shinny

5:15 pm - 7:00 pm
2

Winnipeg Women’s Hockey League

3

Winnipeg Women’s Hockey League

Red River Wild Bantam vs Notre Dame

6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
4

Hockey Academy

9:30 am - 2:00 pm

Public Skating/Shinny

3:30 pm - 4:45 pm

Skating Club

5:00 pm - 6:30 pm

Mavericks

7:00 pm - 8:15 pm
5

Parent and Tot

10:30 am - 12:00 pm

Hockey Academy

2:30 pm - 3:20 pm

Mavericks

3:30 pm - 4:20 pm
6

Hockey Academy

9:30 am - 2:00 pm

Public Skating/Shinny

4:00 pm - 5:15 pm

Skating Club

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Pembina Valley Twisters vs Hawks

7:30 pm - 10:00 pm
7

Rec Hockey

4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Red River Wild Squirts/Novice

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Red River Wild PeeWee/Bantam

6:45 pm - 7:45 pm
8

Hockey Academy

9:30 am - 2:00 pm

Public Shinny

3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

Public Skating

5:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Twisters vs Victorias

7:30 pm - 10:00 pm
9

Integra Tire

1:30 pm - 3:30 pm
10

Public Skating/Shinny

12:00 pm - 2:30 pm

Fellowship Church

3:00 pm - 5:30 pm
11

Hockey Academy

9:30 am - 2:00 pm

Public Skating/Shinny

3:30 pm - 4:45 pm

Skating Club

5:00 pm - 6:30 pm

Pembina Valley Twisters Practice

8:00 pm - 9:30 pm
12

Parent and Tot

10:30 am - 12:00 pm

Red River Wild Atom Bronze

6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

GT Performance-Elite(Bantam and Midget Skill)

7:45 pm - 9:15 pm
13

Hockey Academy

9:30 am - 2:00 pm

Public Skating/Shinny

4:00 pm - 5:15 pm

Skating Club

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Mavericks

6:45 pm - 7:45 pm

Pembina Valley Twisters Practice

8:00 pm - 9:30 pm
14

Public Shinny

10:00 am - 1:00 pm

Public Skating

1:00 pm - 3:30 pm

Rec Hockey

4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

GT Performance-Atom and PeeWee Skills

6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

GT Performance-Elite(Bantam and Midget Skill)

8:00 pm - 9:30 pm
15

Hockey Academy

9:30 am - 2:00 pm

Public Shinny

3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

Public Skating

5:00 pm - 6:30 pm

Twisters vs Hawks Playoff Game 1

7:00 pm - 9:30 pm
16

GT Performanece Atom and PeeWee Skills

9:00 am - 10:00 pm

GT Performance-Elite(Bantam and Midget Skill)

10:15 am - 11:45 am
17

Skating Club Ice Show

1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
18

Hockey Academy

9:30 am - 2:00 pm

Public Skating/Shinny

3:30 pm - 4:45 pm

Skating Club

5:00 pm - 6:30 pm

Pembina Valley Twisters Practice

8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
19

Parent and Tot

10:30 am - 12:00 pm

GT Performance-Atom and PeeWee Skills

6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

GT Performance-Elite(Bantam and Midget Skill)

7:45 pm - 9:15 pm
20

Hockey Academy

9:30 am - 2:00 pm

Public Skating/Shinny

4:00 pm - 5:15 pm

GT Performance-Squirts

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Twisters vs Hawks Playoff Game 3

7:00 pm - 9:30 pm
21

Rec Hockey

4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

GT Performance-Atom and PeeWee Skills

6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

GT Performance-Elite(Bantam and Midget Skill)

7:45 pm - 9:15 pm
22

Hockey Academy

9:30 am - 12:00 pm

Morris School-Students vs Staff

1:00 pm - 3:30 pm

Public Shinny

3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

Public Skating

5:00 pm - 6:30 pm
23

GT Performanece Atom and PeeWee Skills

9:00 am - 10:00 pm

GT Performance-Elite(Bantam and Midget Skill)

10:15 am - 11:45 am
24

Public Shinny

12:15 pm - 2:00 pm

Public Skating

2:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Twisters vs Hawks Playoffs Game 5 **If Necessary**

7:00 pm - 9:30 pm
25

Public Shinny

10:00 am - 1:00 pm

Public Skating

1:00 pm - 3:30 pm

AF

6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

Pembina Valley Twisters Practice

8:00 pm - 9:15 pm
26

Public Shinny

10:00 am - 1:00 pm

Parent and Tot

10:30 am - 12:00 pm

Public Skating

1:00 pm - 3:30 pm

GT Performance-Atom and PeeWee Skills

6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
27

Public Shinny

10:00 am - 1:00 pm

Public Skating

1:00 pm - 3:30 pm

GT Performance- Squirts

6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Pembina Valley Twisters Practice

8:00 pm - 9:15 pm
28

Public Shinny

10:00 am - 1:00 pm

Public Skating

1:00 pm - 3:30 pm

GT Performance-Atom and PeeWee Skills

6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Twisters vs Hawks Playoffs Game 7 **If Necessary**

7:00 pm - 9:30 pm

GT Performance-Elite(Bantam and Midget Skill)

7:45 pm - 9:15 pm
29

Public Shinny

10:00 am - 1:00 pm

Public Skating

1:00 pm - 3:30 pm

Public Shinny

3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

Public Skating

5:00 pm - 6:30 pm

CSHL vs SEMHL

7:30 pm - 10:00 pm
30
31

GT Performanece Atom and PeeWee Skills

5:45 pm - 6:45 pm

GT Performance-Elite(Bantam and Midget Skill)

7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
1

Hockey Academy

9:30 am - 2:00 pm
2

GT Performance-Atom and PeeWee Skills

6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

GT Performance-Elite(Bantam and Midget Skill)

7:45 pm - 9:15 pm
3

Hockey Academy

9:30 am - 2:00 pm

GT Performance- Squirts

6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
4

GT Performance-Atom and PeeWee Skills

6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Mavericks

7:45 pm - 8:45 pm
5

Hockey Academy

9:30 am - 2:00 pm
6

Brad Day-8 year old tournament

+ Export Month's Events