Loading Events
Find Events

Events for September 2019 › Arena

Calendar Month Navigation

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1

GT Performance

10:30 am - 12:00 pm

Erin Meyer

12:15 pm - 1:15 pm

Mark Krahn

4:30 pm - 5:30 pm

Morris Knights

6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
2

Closed

3

Public Skating

1:00 pm - 3:00 pm

Shinny

3:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Pembina Valley Twisters Training Camp

7:30 pm - 9:45 pm
4

Public Skating

1:00 pm - 3:00 pm

Shinny

3:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Skating Club-Can Power 1

5:30 pm - 6:15 pm

Skating Club-Can Power 2

6:15 pm - 7:00 pm

Pembina Valley Twisters Training Camp

7:30 pm - 9:45 pm
5

Shinny

3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

GT Performance

6:00 pm - 7:15 pm

Pembina Valley Twisters Training Camp

7:30 pm - 9:45 pm
6

Shinny

3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

Public Skating

5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

PV Bantam AAA Hawks Tryouts

6:30 pm - 10:00 pm
7

PV Bantam AAA Hawks Tryouts

9:30 am - 3:30 pm

GT Performance

4:00 pm - 6:30 pm

Enns – Private Booking

6:45 pm - 7:45 pm
8

GT Performance

9:30 am - 10:45 am

Shinny

6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

Suderman – Private Booking

7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
9

Shinny

3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

Public Skating

5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Red River Mudbugs

7:45 pm - 8:45 pm
10

GT Performance

4:30 pm - 6:00 pm

Pembina Valley Twisters Bantam AA

6:15 pm - 7:45 pm

Pembina Valley Twisters Training Camp

8:00 pm - 9:30 pm
11

Shinny

3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

Skating Club-Can Power 1

5:30 pm - 6:15 pm

Skating Club-Can Power 2

6:15 pm - 7:00 pm

Pembina Valley Twisters Training Camp

7:45 pm - 9:15 pm
12

Public Skating

3:30 pm - 4:30 pm

Briggs Private Booking

5:00 pm - 6:15 pm

Niverville Clippers

6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

GT Performance

8:15 pm - 9:30 pm
13

shinny

3:30 pm - 4:30 pm

Briggs Private Booking

5:00 pm - 6:15 pm

Niverville Clippers

6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

McCaw – Private Booking

8:30 pm - 9:30 pm

Reimer – Private Booking

9:45 pm - 10:45 pm
14

Pembina Valley Twisters Bantam AA

10:00 am - 1:15 pm

Briggs Private Booking

1:30 pm - 2:45 pm

Shinny

3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
15

Briggs Private Booking

10:00 am - 11:00 am

Shinny

11:00 am - 12:00 pm

Public Skating (NO sticks/pucks)

12:00 pm - 2:00 pm

Briggs Private Booking

5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Grunthal Jr C

6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Morris Knights

8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
16

Shinny

3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

Skating Club-Can Power 1

5:30 pm - 6:15 pm

Skating Club-Can Power 2

6:15 pm - 7:00 pm

Morris Mavericks Training Camp

7:45 pm - 9:00 pm

Red River Mudbugs

9:15 pm - 10:15 pm
17

Tiny Tots Skating

10:00 am - 12:00 pm

Shinny

3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

Public Skating (NO sticks/pucks)

5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Pembina Valley Twisters Training Camp

7:45 pm - 9:15 pm
18

Shinny

3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

Skating Club-Can Power 1

5:30 pm - 6:15 pm

Skating Club-Can Power 2

6:15 pm - 7:00 pm

Morris Mavericks Training Camp

7:45 pm - 9:00 pm
19

CLOSED FOR MAINTENANCE

4:00 pm - 7:30 pm

Pembina Valley Twisters Training Camp

7:45 pm - 9:15 pm
20

Shinny

3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

Public Skating (NO sticks/pucks)

5:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Red River Mudbugs

8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
21

Pembina Valley Twisters Bantam AA

10:00 am - 1:15 pm
22

Darrell Dubois

10:45 am - 11:45 am

Morris Mavericks Training Camp

12:00 pm - 1:30 pm

Shinny

2:00 pm - 3:00 pm

Public Skating (NO sticks/pucks)

3:00 pm - 4:30 pm

Smith – Private Booking

5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Grunthal Jr C

6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
23

Shinny

3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

Skating Club-Can Power 1

5:30 pm - 6:15 pm

Skating Club-Can Power 2

6:15 pm - 7:00 pm

Pembina Valley Twisters Training Camp

7:45 pm - 9:15 pm
24

Tiny Tots Skating

10:00 am - 12:00 pm

Red River Wild Novice-Development Camp

5:15 pm - 6:15 pm

Pembina Valley Twisters Bantam AA

6:30 pm - 8:00 pm

Red River Wild Senior

8:15 pm - 9:15 pm
25

Public Skating (No Sticks / Pucks)

3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

Skating Club-Can Power 1

5:30 pm - 6:15 pm

Skating Club-Can Power 2

6:15 pm - 7:00 pm

Pembina Valley Twisters Training Camp

7:45 pm - 9:15 pm
26

Shinny

3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

Red River Wild Atom-Development Camp

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Morris Mavericks Training Camp

7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
27

Pembina Valley Twisters Bantam AA Tournament

7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
28

Morris Mavericks Training Camp

8:30 am - 9:15 am

Pembina Valley Twisters Bantam AA Tournament

9:30 am - 4:15 pm

Shinny

4:30 pm - 6:00 pm

Pembina Valley Twisters vs River East Knights

6:30 pm - 9:00 pm
29

Red River Wild Novice-Development Camp

8:45 am - 9:45 am

Red River Wild Atom-Development Camp

10:00 am - 11:00 am

Red River Wild PeeWee-Development Camp

11:15 am - 12:15 pm

Pembina Valley Twisters Bantam AA Tournament

12:30 pm - 4:00 pm

Morris Mavericks Training Camp

4:30 pm - 6:00 pm

Red River Wild Bantam/Midget-Development Camp

6:15 pm - 7:15 pm
30

Skating Club-Can Power 1

5:30 pm - 6:15 pm

Skating Club-Can Power 2

6:15 pm - 7:00 pm

Morris Mavericks Training Camp

7:45 pm - 9:15 pm
1

Tiny Tots Skating

10:00 am - 12:00 pm

Red River Wild PeeWee-Development Camp

6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Morris Mavericks Training Camp

7:45 pm - 9:15 pm
2

Skating Club-Can Power 1

5:30 pm - 6:15 pm

Skating Club-Can Power 2

6:15 pm - 7:00 pm

Pembina Valley Twisters Training Camp

7:45 pm - 9:15 pm
3

Red River Wild Bantam/Midget-Development Camp

6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Morris Mavericks Training Camp

7:45 pm - 9:15 pm
4

Pembina Valley Twisters vs St.Vital Vics

6:30 pm - 9:00 pm
5

Skate Canada-Synchronized Manitoba

+ Export Month's Events