Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for December 2021 › Arena

Calendar Month Navigation

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28

Rob Saurette Youth

10:00 am - 11:30 am

Shinny

12:00 pm - 2:00 pm

Public Skating

2:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Twisters vs Raiders

6:30 pm - 9:00 pm
29

Hockey Academy

8:45 am - 2:00 pm

Rec Hockey

4:30 pm - 5:30 pm

Mavericks

6:45 pm - 8:00 pm
30

Mavericks

4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

RRW – U7

5:15 pm - 6:15 pm

RRW – U9 Female

6:15 pm - 7:15 pm

RRW – U13

7:30 pm - 8:30 pm

Twisters Practice

8:45 pm - 10:15 pm
1

Hockey Academy

8:45 am - 2:00 pm

Private Instruction – Skating Club

4:30 pm - 5:30 pm

Skating Club

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Mavericks vs Altona

7:00 pm - 9:30 pm
2

RRW – U9 Co-ed

5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

RRW – U11

6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

RRW – U15

7:15 pm - 8:15 pm

Private Booking – Boyer

8:30 pm - 9:30 pm
3

Hockey Academy

8:45 am - 2:00 pm

Shinny

4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Public Skating

6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Twisters vs Twins

7:30 pm - 10:00 pm
4

U7 Tournament

9:00 am - 3:30 pm

Public Skating

4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Shinny

5:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Morris Knights vs DC Warriors

8:00 pm - 9:30 pm
5

Public Skating CANCELLED

3:00 pm - 4:30 pm

Shinny CANCELLED

4:30 pm - 6:00 pm

Twisters vs Jets CANCELLED

6:30 pm - 9:00 pm
6

Hockey Academy

8:45 am - 2:00 pm

Rec Hockey

4:30 pm - 5:30 pm

Mavericks

6:45 pm - 8:00 pm
7

Hockey Academy

8:45 am - 12:00 pm

Mavericks

4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

RRW – U7

5:15 pm - 6:15 pm

RRW – U9 Female

6:15 pm - 7:15 pm

RRW – U13

7:30 pm - 8:30 pm

Rob Saurette Adult Group

9:00 pm - 10:00 pm
8

Hockey Academy

8:45 am - 2:00 pm

Private Instruction – Skating Club

4:30 pm - 5:30 pm

Skating Club

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Twisters Practice

8:00 pm - 9:30 pm
9

RRW – U9 Co-ed

5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

RRW – U11

6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

RRW – U15

7:15 pm - 8:15 pm

Private Booking – Boyer

8:30 pm - 9:30 pm
10

Hockey Academy

8:45 am - 2:00 pm

Shinny

4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Public Skating

6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Mavericks vs Morden

7:30 pm - 10:00 pm
11

RRW – U9 Coed

10:15 am - 11:15 am

RRW – U11 Game

11:30 am - 1:00 pm
12

Skate Canada Manitoba – Synchro

9:00 am - 7:00 pm
13

Hockey Academy

8:45 am - 2:00 pm

Rec Hockey

4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
14

Mavericks

4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

RRW – U7

5:15 pm - 6:15 pm

RRW – U9 Female

6:15 pm - 7:15 pm

RRW – U13

7:30 pm - 8:30 pm

Twisters Practice

8:45 pm - 10:15 pm
15

Hockey Academy

8:45 am - 2:00 pm

Private Instruction – Skating Club

4:30 pm - 5:30 pm

Skating Club

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Mavericks

6:45 pm - 8:00 pm
16

Hockey Academy

8:45 am - 2:00 pm

Morris School

1:15 pm - 2:15 pm

Mavericks

3:45 pm - 4:45 pm

RRW – U9 Co-ed

5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

RRW – U11

6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

RRW – U15

7:15 pm - 8:15 pm

Private Booking – Boyer

8:30 pm - 9:30 pm
17

Shinny

4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Public Skating

6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Mavericks Cancelled

7:30 pm - 10:00 pm
18

RRW U7 Black vs Rat River CANCELLED

10:00 am - 11:00 am

Public Skating

4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Shinny

5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Twisters vs Vics

7:30 pm - 10:00 pm
19

Public Skating

4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Shinny

5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Twisters vs Canucks

6:30 pm - 9:00 pm
20

Hockey Academy

8:45 am - 2:00 pm

Rec Hockey

4:30 pm - 5:30 pm

Mavericks vs PCI

7:00 pm - 9:30 pm
21

Morris School

1:15 pm - 2:15 pm

Private Booking – Bremaud

5:15 pm - 6:15 pm

Private Booking – Ewbank

6:15 pm - 7:15 pm

RRW – U13

7:30 pm - 8:30 pm

Rob Saurette Adult Group

9:00 pm - 10:00 pm
22
23

Private Booking – Green

6:15 pm - 7:15 pm

Private Booking – Boyer

8:30 pm - 9:30 pm
24
25
26
27

Public Skating CANCELED

3:30 pm - 5:30 pm

Shinny CANCELED

5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
28

Public Skating

3:30 pm - 5:30 pm

Shinny

5:30 pm - 7:30 pm
29

Public Skating

3:30 pm - 5:30 pm

Shinny

5:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Twisters Practice

8:00 pm - 9:30 pm
30

RRW U11

6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

RRW U15

7:15 pm - 8:15 pm

Private Booking – Boyer

8:30 pm - 9:30 pm
31
1
+ Export Month's Events